Speakers

Expert speakers confirmed for the 2019 event; more to be announced shortly.

Dr. Mateusz Aleksander Bonca

CEO

Grupa LOTOS S.A.

Eric Duchesne

SVP Refining & Chemicals, Manufacturing & Projects

Total

Andy Gosse

President

Shell Catalysts & Technologies

Jean Sentenac

Chairman/CEO

Axens

Antonio Joyanes

SVP, Refining

CEPSA

Alfredo Barbaro

Senior Vice President, Industrial Technology

Eni

Grete Haaland

SVP, Processing and Manufacturing

Equinor

Jarosław Kawula

Chief Operating Officer

Grupa LOTOS

Tracy Ellerington

Director - Europe and Russia Operations

Solomon Associates

Kim Jooste

VP Downstream Projects & Technology

MOL

Sergio Lombardini

Director of Biotechnology

Versalis

Enrique Fernández Puertas

Digital Transformation and IT Architecture & Strategy

Repsol

Jean-Marc Sohier

Science Director

Concawe

Andrew Grant

Head of Oil & Gas and Coal Mining Analysis

Carbon tracker Initiative

José de Sá

Partner

Bain & Company, Inc

Neil Morris

CEO

The Faraday Institution

Alan Gelder

VP Refining, Chemicals & Oil Markets

Wood Mackenzie

Giacomo Rispoli

EVP Portfolio Management and Supply and Licensing

Eni Refining & Marketing

Dr. Torkild Reinertsen

President

REINERTSEN New Energy AS/Hydrogen Mem-Tech AS

Christophe Romatier

Product Line Director, Connected Performance Services

Honeywell UOP

Artur Gąsiorowski

Hydrocracker Senior Process Engineer

PKN Orlen

Julien Grosclaude

Principal Process Consultant, Onshore Consulting Services

TechnipFMC

Jumal Shah

Hydrogen Specialist

Johnson Matthey

Barbara Slettenhaar

Global Business Manager

Albemarle

Dean Parker

Technical Sales Manager, Downstream Catalysts

ExxonMobil

Miłosz Sabik

APC Team Leader

Grupa LOTOS

Marta Yugo

Science Executive

Concawe

Dr. Asbjørn Sune Andersson

Principal Research Scientist, Refinery Process

Haldor Topsoe

Thomas Björklöf

Technology Manager, Biofuels Development

UPM Biofuels

Pedro Santos

Technology Manager, Residue Hydrocracking

Chevron Lummus Global

Burcu Ekmekci

Senior Process Engineer

Fluor

Heather Hamje

Science Executive for Fuels Quality and Emissions

Concawe

Rafael Gonzalez

Regional Marketing Manager, EMEA

W.R. Grace

Bryan K Glover

Vice President & General Manager

Honeywell UOP

Sebastian Hirsz

Fuels Quality and Supply Specialist

UKPIA

Rashid Iqbal

Technical Specialist - Refining

Bechtel

Sanjay Singh

VP, New Technologies

KBR Technology

Modesto Miranda

Technical Service Manager

BASF

Stephen Sims

President North America

NGTS North America

Roy Calder

Senior Director Technical Solutions – Global Accounts

AVEVA

Daria Frączak

R&D Manager

Clariter

Maria Paz Esnaola

Technologist, Clean Fuels, Bio, Olefins & Gas - Process Licensing Business Unit

Axens

Dr. Ralph-Uwe Dietrich

Manager, Alternate Fuels

German Aerospace Center (DLR e.V.)

Carlos Ocampo

EMEA Biorefining director

Novozymes

Stephen Bowers

Feedstock and Petrochemical Technologies Manager

Evonik

Sanjay Lodha

Global Business Director

TUBACOAT, Tubacex Group

Pierre Giusti

Total

Rocio Hoces Hurtado

Senior Process Engineer

Cepsa La Rabida Refinery

Sebastien Leplat

Total

Xavier Enrique Ruiz Maldonado

Principal Hydrocracking Catalyst Engineer

Haldor Topsoe A/S

Erik Verdeyen

Chief Evangelist

Qpinch

Ron Beck

Marketing Strategy Director

AspenTech

Steven Elwart

Director of Systems Engineering

Ergon Refining, Inc.

Marcelo Carugo

Vice President, Global Refining and Chemicals Programs

Emerson

Chen Linchevski

CEO and Co-Founder

Precognize

Salvatore Torrisi

Hydrocracking Market Manager

Shell Catalysts & Technologies

Joaquim Portela

Senior Vice President of Refining and Gasification

McDermott (Lummus Technology)

Steve Pollitt

Business Development Director

Comprimo

Rasmus Breivik

Product Line Director

Haldor Topsøe

Klemens Wawrzinek

Project Manager Business Development and Sales, Hydrogen and Syngas

Linde Engineering

Marco Respini

Senior Technical Advisor

Baker Hughes, a GE company

John Sabey

Chief Technology Officer

Prosep

Ilya L. Aranovich

Director, Sales & Licensing, Europe, CIS & North America

Sulzer GTC Technology

John Baric

Technology Licensing Manager

Shell Catalysts & Technologies

Victor Scalco

International Strategic Business Development Manager

General Atomics Electromagnetic Systems

Eithne Treanor

Managing Director

E Treanor Media

Yaron Eppel

CEO and Co-founder

Mobideo

Simon Stanbridge

Technical Director

KBR Consulting

Grzegorz Jóźwiak

Director, Production Process Optimisation Department

PKN Orlen

José Juan Macías Hernández

Digital Program Manager

CEPSA

Miguel Arjona

FCC Plant Manager

CEPSA

Zak Alzein

Vice President and General Manager, Connected Performance Services

Honeywell UOP

Per Aggerholm Sørensen

Senior Manager, Sulfur Processes

Haldor Topsøe

Roger Metzler

Process Technical Services Manager

Baker Hughes, a GE Company

Colin Chambers

Director of Business Development, Western Region

ZymeFlow Decon Technology

If you cannot see the full list of speakers required for this page please make sure you have ordered all speakers in your custom list.
Edit Custom Order Here »
Only administrators can see this message