2018 Speakers

Expert speakers already confirmed for the 2018 event, more to be announced shortly.

Christophe Vuillez

Senior Vice president, Strategy, Development & Research

Total

Andy Gosse

President

Shell Catalysts and Technology Licensing

John Gugel

President and CEO

Honeywell UOP

Othman Al-Ghamdi

CEO

S-Oil

Srinivasalu Thangapandian

Chief Executive Officer and Board Member

Essar Oil UK

Jean Viallefont

Vice President, Polymers Europe

Total

Richard de Caux

Head of Refining Analysis

BP

Jean Sentenac

President and CEO

Axens

Dr. Mateusz Aleksander Bonca

Chief Strategy & Development Officer

Grupa LOTOS S.A.

Justin Longhurst

MARPOL Lead

BP

Iain White

Global Marine Field Engineering Services Manager

ExxonMobil

David Pullan

Group Downstream Technology & Development Vice President

MOL Group

John Cooper

Director General

FuelsEurope and Concawe

Pedro Medina Robledo

Technology Development Engineer

CEPSA

Evae Andersson

Refinery Industry Manager

Alfa Laval

Daryl J. Crandall

Vice President European Operations

Refined Technologies EU B.V.

Alice Garton

Head of Climate Programme

ClientEarth

Patrick Bourges

Senior Technologist

Axens

Gonçalo Caeiro

Refining Technical Development Manager

Galp Energia

Peter Blaser

Vice President of Engineering Services

CPFD Software

 Dilip Dharia

Senior Director High Olefins FCC Program, Process Technology

TechnipFMC

Tony Downes

Global Process Safety Advisor

Honeywell Process Solutions

Jake Gotham

Director

InSite Technical Services

Jiří Hájek

Director of Development and Innovation

Unipetrol

Jari Normann Marci

Principal Consultant

Petrogenium

Lydia Singoredjo

Sr Process Engineer Gas Processing Integration

Shell Global Solutions International BV

Krisztina Petrényiné Szabó

Head of Petrochemicals

MOL

Shane Presley

Technical Service & Development Manager

DuPont Clean Technologies

Martin A. Turk

Consulting Business Partner ‒ Oil, Gas & Petrochemical Segment, Industry Business

Schneider Electric

Damien Valdenaire

Science Executive, Refinery Technology

Concawe

Sneha Verma

Process Speciality Engineer

Fluor

Stephen Sims

President North America

NGTS Global

Alberto Delbianco

Senior Vice President - Downstream R&D

ENI

Austin Ward

Regional Sales and Technology Manager

Daily Themetrics

Vincent Frate

Process Engineer and Sales Manager

Poerner Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH

Lei Fan

Business Manager

Reactor-Resources Europe BV

Stephane Lehn

Industrial Network Leader

Total

Per Zeuthen

Hydrocracking Product Line Manager

Haldor Topsoe A/S

Mike Serink

Vice President Refinery Planning and Optimization

Equinor

Michiel Baerends

Principal Process Engineer

Fluor

Klavs Beldring

Global Market Manager for Refinery and Chemical Applications

Umicore Denmark, ApS.

Heather Hamje

Science Executive for Fuels Quality and Emissions

Concawe

Virgilio Cerutti

Head of Business Development Central Coordination

FCA Group

Tracy Ellerington

Director - Europe and Russia Operations

Solomon Associates

Melissa Mastry

Technology Manager

BASF Refining Catalysts

Frank van Breukelen

Global Discipline Head Process Engineering

Shell

Ljubica Simic

Technical Sales Manager CEE

Grace

Torkild Reinertsen

President

REINERTSEN New Energy AS

Subhasis Bhattacharya

Global Technology Manager – Base Oil

Chevron Lummus Global

Ujjal Mukherjee

Vice President Technology

Chevron Lummus Global

Nicholas Kinnis

Business Development Manager

McDermott Technology

Marta Yugo

Science Executive for CO2, Economics & Modelling

Concawe

Carl Keeley

LSM & Regional Marketing Manager

BASF Refining Catalysts

Tom Ventham

Account Manager

Johnson Matthey Process Technologies

Ken Bruno

Business and Development Director

Albemarle

Kevin Clarke

Vice President

KBR Consulting

Simon Stanbridge

Principal Consultant

KBR Consulting

Juan Gomez Prado

Senior Consultant

KBR Consulting

Rajesh Sivadasan

Principal Hydroprocessing Technology Specialist

Honeywell UOP

Ben Sawford

Director

KBR Consulting

Mustapha Tebbani

Technologist – Gasoline & Aromatics Business Line

Axens

Chen Linchevski

CEO and Co-Founder

Precognize

Filippo Trivella

Co-Founder and Managing Director

Alpha Process Control

Steve Beeston

Vice President - Technology Licensing

Wood PLC

Anders Wall

Chief International Officer

GreenMobility

Dan Moore

President

ExxonMobil Catalysts and Licensing LLC

Giovanni Papa

SVP, Oil and Products Portfolio Optimization & Supply

ENI

Eddy Bouwel

Chair Marine Issues Task Force/ Policy Planning Senior Advisor

IPIECA/ ExxonMobil

José de Sá

Partner

Bain & Company, Inc

Andrés Porcel Jiménez

Process Optimization

CEPSA La Rábida Refinery (Huelva)

Peter Paul Pruijn

Project Automation

USPI-CFIHOS

Mario Rizkallal

VP Sales

akvola Technologies

Jonathan Spremulli

Technical Director

International Chamber of Shipping

Henrik Terndrup

Senior Product Manager

AspenTech

Marco Respini

Senior Technology Advisor

BHGE Downstream

Angel Salvador Gonzalez

Fuels Plant Manager, La Rábida Refinery

Cepsa

Sandeep Chandran

Solutions Director, Honeywell Connected Plant

Honeywell International

Ian Elgey

Director, Refining Technology

KBR Technology

Ulrich Huecke

Business Development Mananger, O&PD EMEA

Linde AG

Matti Koskinen

Senior Technologist, Licensing

Neste Engineering Solutions

Grzegorz Orzeszko

Production Efficiency & HSE Director

Grupa Lotos

Ulrike Vollrath

Head of the Technology and Energy Department

Heide Refinery

Fulvio Cherubini

Data Scientist

Saras

Christopher Williams

Director of Global Professional Services

AspenTech

Stéphanie Raimondeau

Marketing Manager - Refining and Gas Treating Process Technologies

ExxonMobil Catalyst and Licensing

If you cannot see the full list of speakers required for this page please make sure you have ordered all speakers in your custom list.
Edit Custom Order Here »
Only administrators can see this message